Ahoy Paddlers!

HHCC Logo
BUC Approved Kayaking is not a crime!

HHCC Hasler Marathon Race RESULTS
13th September 2009

Back to Hasler Race (details) page
Division 3
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
BEN HAYNES LBZ
S
2
01:33:41
2
PETER WILKES CLM
J
2
01:33:53
3
MARK WILKES CLM
J
3
01:34:07
4
CHRIS PRESTON ELM
S
3
01:47:31
  JOSH YOUNG NOT
S
3
rtd
Division 5
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
LEANNE BROWN BSF
F
4
01:05:00
2
STEVE TINGAY LBZ
S
5
01:06:36
3
ANTHONY CAYFORD BSF
JC
5
01:08:42
Division 6
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
ALASTAIR ROBINSON LBZ
J
6
01:10:08
2
SAM TAYLOR IND
J
6
01:11:10
3
DEAN WILLIAMS CLM
V
6
01:12:11
4
CHRIS ELLIOTT LBZ
V
6
01:12:31
Division 7
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ
F
7
00:37:03
2
PAUL SURRAGE BSF
V
7
00:37:23
3
STEVE GOODLAD LBZ
V
7
00:37:44
Division 8
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
DALE CROCKER LBZ
J
8
00:35:15
2
JOHN HOUSTON HEM
V
8
00:36:42
3
KIERON BLACKBURN CLM
V
8
00:37:31
4
IAN WYATT CLM
V
8
00:38:25
5
GEORGE ROBERTS LBZ
J
8
00:38:45
6
KIERAN FAULKNER LBZ
J
8
00:39:10
7
DEBBIE MATTHEWS LBZ
VF
8
00:39:23
8
OLIVER MURPHY LBZ
J
8
00:41:38
Division 9
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
JAMES BUSCHOR CLM
JM
9
00:37:21
2
JOSEPH RIX NOR
J
9
00:37:22
3
AIMIE ELLIOTT LBZ
JF
9
00:39:50
4
ALASTAIR WILSON CLM
J
9
00:39:59
5
JOWITA PIETRZYNSKA LBZ
JF
9
00:41:56
6
KARI MARTIN LBZ
F
9
00:42:27
7
MATT PARKES BSF
J
9
00:42:33
8
ADAM HOLBROOK CLM
JM
9
00:44:18
9
EMILY GURNEY BSF
JF
9
00:45:03
10
JONATHAN WALL CLM
JM
9
00:45:32
11
MARY WALKINTON CLM
VF
9
00:45:56
12
JAMES PROWSE HEM
JM
9
00:46:05
13
SANDY HEY HEM
VF
9
00:46:15
14
AISHA SOLLARS BSF
JF
9
00:47:20
15
JOE THOMPSON LBZ
J
9
00:52:15
U12 M
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
JACK TULLOCH BSF
JM
U12M
00:24:04
2
DEAN TERRY NOR
J
U12M
00:25:17
3
LUKE ALLEN LBZ
J
U12M
00:25:36
4
JACK LANE LBZ
J
U12M
00:26:47
5
TIM ELLIOTT LBZ
JM
U12M
00:29:12
U12 F
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
ALASKA SIMPSON VIK
JF
U12F
00:24:47
2
TARA PLUMMER LBZ
JF
U12F
00:24:51
3
LIZZY DEVERSON LBZ
JF
U12F
00:25:56
4
TARA RATHBONE LBZ
JF
U12F
00:27:02
5
LAUREN GERRIE LBZ
JF
U12F
00:29:07
U10 M
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
DANIEL FITZPATRICK LBZ
J
U10M
00:23:23
2
MICHAEL SOLLARS BSF
J
U10M
00:23:45
3
JAMES ROBERTSON VIK
J
U10M
00:27:00
  CHARLIE SMITH LBZ
J
U10M
dns
U10 F
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
ISABELLE GURNEY BSF
JF
U10F
00:24:38
2
MEGAN CAMPBELL LBZ
JF
U10F
00:24:42
3
ERIN ROBERTS LBZ
JF
U10F
00:27:38
4
YVIE THOMPSON LBZ
JF
U10F
00:27:44
5
ELOISE HALL LBZ
JF
U10F
00:28:13
Division 4_4
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
ROBERT CREAMER
MIKE MARTIN
LBZ
LBZ
J
V
3
2
00:58:03
2
BEN BRADSHAW
GAVIN RIX
NOR
NOR
S
V
2
4
00:58:04
3
TIM SCOTT
FIONA HUNTER
NOR
NOR
V
F
4
4
00:59:43
Division 5_5
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
JAMES WALKINGTON
SOPHIE PARKER
CLM
CLM
J
SF
6
5
01:01:39
2
PAUL DOMAN
STEVE WILKIN
CLM
CLM
V
V
5
6
01:02:10
3
STEVE BARRELL
DEREK CAMPBELL
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
5
5
01:04:56
Division 6_6
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
DANIEL FOLEY
MARK SMITH
LBZ
LBZ
J
V
5
7
01:01:10
2
JESSICA CAMPBELL
SAMUEL PLUMMER
LBZ
LBZ
JF
J
6
6
01:05:56
3
GARY WATTS
TOM FRYER
HEM
HEM
SM
SM
6
6
01:08:12
4
STACEY TERRY
ASHLEY NOBBS
NOR
NOR
JF
J
6
6
01:09:47
5
ALAN FARRANCE
ROBIN OAKLEY
HEM
HEM
V
SM
6
6
01:12:20
Division 7_7
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
DEAN GRADY
GEORGE MACE
NOR
NOR
V
S
6
8
00:32:42
2
HARRY MATTERSON
LEE TYAS
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
7
8
00:33:32
3
CHARLOTTE CREAMER
HAYLEY CROCKER
LBZ
LBZ
F
JF
5
9
00:34:09
4
KERRY FOLEY
JOSHUA WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
JF
J
7
7
00:36:26
Division 8_8
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
SHAUN FOLEY
MATTHEW WESTWOOD
LBZ
LBZ
V
V
9
7
00:34:52
2
AMELIA RIX
LUCY LEE-SMITH
NOR
NOR
JF
JF
7
9
00:35:20
3
ROGER EDWARDS
SUE EDWARDS
CLM
CLM
V
F
8
9
00:38:12
Division 9_9
Position
Name Club
Class
Div
Time
1
CHRISTIAN HARDING
JOHN HARDING
LBZ
LBZ
JC
VC
9
9
00:38:32
2
JACQUELINE CAYFORD
DAVID CAYFORD
BSF
BSF
VF
V
9
9
00:39:10
3
JOHN AVERY
SIMON ORENSTEIN
CLM
CLM
M
M
9
9
00:39:14
4
PHILIP NELSON
EMILY NELSON
NOR
NOR
S
JF
9
9
00:39:58
5
GARY ALDAM
RICHARD BAKER
BSF
BSF
VC
VC
9
9
00:43:35
Club Points
Club
Points
Overall
Leighton Buzzard CC
240
10
Chelmsford CC
226
9
Norwich CC
206
8
Bishops Stortford CC
160
7
Hemel Hempstead CC
40
6
Lightning Points
Club
Points
Leighton Buzzard CC
91
Bishops Stortford CC
29
Viking KC
18
Norwich CC
9

Back to Hasler Race (details) page

Hemel Hempstead Cano Club Montage